Our Team

Francis Aboagye-Nyame
Francis Aboagye-Nyame
Program Director
Dr. Sameh Saleeb
Dr. Sameh Saleeb
Technical Deputy Director
Dr. Sameh Saleeb
Dr. David Mabirizi
Deputy Director for Country Programs
Dr. Ruth Musila
Dr. Ruth Musila
Senior Monitoring & Evaluation (M&E)
Advisor, Results and Reporting
Michael Cohen
Michael Cohen
Senior Monitoring & Evaluation (M&E)
Advisor, Results and Reporting
Milton D’Silva
Milton D’Silva
Finance and Operations Director
Job Diarra
Job Diarra
Finance and Operations Director
Vicky Hawk
Vicky Hawk
Finance and Operations Director
Dr. Mohan P. Joshi
Dr. Mohan P. Joshi
Principal Technical Advisor
Emmanuel Nfor
Emmanuel Nfor
Principal Technical Advisor
Michael Gabra
Michael Gabra
Principal Technical Advisor
Niranjan Konduri
Niranjan Konduri
Principal Technical Advisor
Helena Walkowiak
Helena Walkowiak
Principal Technical Advisor
Kwesi Eghan
Kwesi Eghan
Principal Technical Advisor
Odon Mulangu
Odon Mulangu
Principal Technical Advisor
Gabriel Daniel
Gabriel Daniel
Principal Technical Advisor
Jane Briggs
Jane Briggs
Principal Technical Advisor
Seydou Doumbia
Seydou Doumbia
Principal Technical Advisor
Gregory Simon
Gregory Simon
Principal Technical Advisor
Jude Nwokike
Jude Nwokike
Principal Technical Advisor
Andre Zagorski
Andre Zagorski
Principal Technical Advisor
Chinwe Owunna
Chinwe Owunna
Principal Technical Advisor
Dr. Maheen Malik
Dr. Maheen Malik
Senior Technical Advisor
Gashaw Mekonnen
Gashaw Mekonnen
Senior Technical Advisor
Dr. Suzanne Diarra
Dr. Suzanne Diarra
Senior Technical Advisor
Shiou-Chu Judy Wang
Shiou-Chu Judy Wang
Senior Technical Advisor
Andualem Oumer
Andualem Oumer
Senior Technical Advisor
Oliver Hazemba
Oliver Hazemba
Senior Technical Advisor
Melissa Thumm
Melissa Thumm
Senior Technical Advisor
Dumebi Mordi
Dumebi Mordi
Senior Technical Advisor
Wonder Goredema
Wonder Goredema
Senior Technical Advisor
Andwele Mwansasu
Andwele Mwansasu
Senior Technical Advisor
Kanjinga Kakanda
Kanjinga Kakanda
Senior Technical Advisor
Maura Soucy Brown
Maura Soucy Brown
Technical Advisor
Tanya Malpica-Llanos
Tanya Malpica-Llanos
Technical Advisor
Kiley Workman Diop
Kiley Workman Diop
Technical Advisor
Alan George
Alan George
Technical Advisor
Aubrey Clark
Aubrey Clark
Technical Advisor
Kelly Sawyer
Kelly Sawyer
Technical Advisor
Dinah Tjipura
Dinah Tjipura
Senior Manager
Dr. Zubayer Hussain
Dr. Zubayer Hussain
Senior Manager
Olya Duzey
Olya Duzey
Senior Manager
Edgar Barillas
Edgar Barillas
Senior Manager
Mark Morris
Mark Morris
Senior Manager
Linda Zackin
Linda Zackin
Senior Manager